Privacy policy

  1. Contact information

This website is provided by:

Northern1 International Insurance Brokers OÜ

Tartu mnt. 84A-M302

Tallinn 10112

FirmaREG 12806139

Insurance Broker License https://fi.ee/en/insurance-0/insurance/insurance-intermediaries/insurance-brokers/northern1-international-insurance-brokers-ou

Email: support@Cavitas.dk

 

  1. Personal data policy – How we process your personal data

2.1 Improving the user experience

When you use our website, we automatically collect information about the type of browser you use, the search terms you use on the website, your IP address, including your approximate network location, and information about your computer, tablet or phone. We do this in order to improve the user experience on the website as well as create visitor statistics. The collection takes place via cookies, which you consent to on your first visit to the website.

We share your IP address with our partners, including Google Analytics and Siteimprove, which are responsible for statistics on the use of our website.

2.2 Your rights

Under the Data Protection Regulation, you have a number of rights in relation to the processing of your personal data.

Information about treatment (right of access)

You have the right to access the processing of your personal data at any time, in accordance with Article 15 of the Data Protection Regulation.

 

Right to rectification

You have the right to have your personal data rectified in accordance with Article 16 of the Data Protection Regulation.

 

Right to delete

In special cases, you have the right to have your personal data deleted before the time of our general, general deletion takes place, in accordance with Article 17 of the Data Protection Regulation.

 

Right to limitation

In special cases, you have the right to have the processing of your personal data restricted, in accordance with Article 18 of the Data Protection Regulation.

 

Right to object

In certain cases, you have the right to object to our otherwise lawful processing of your personal data, in accordance with Articles 21 and 22 of the Data Protection Regulation.

 

2.3 Access to appeal

You can contact Forsikring & Pension at any time with a complaint about the processing of personal data.

In addition, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency if you are dissatisfied with the way we process your personal data. You will find the Danish Data Protection Agency’s contact information at www.datatilsynet.dk

More about this source textSource text required for additional translation information

Send feedback

Side panels